Free shipping on purchases above 49,95 € / Fast delivery 1-3 workdays / Customer service & expert tips Call us at (+45) 32 200 200

We ship to: Finland and France

Added to your basket

Subtotal
products in your basket
Shop for more and receive free delivery

PRIVACY POLICY

1. GENERAL

1.1 This Privacy Policy ("Personal Data Policy") describes how Nicehair ApS ("Nicehair", "us", "our", "us") collects and processes information about you.

1.2 The personal data policy applies to personal data that you provide to us or which we collect via the Nicehair website, www.nicehair.dk, www.nicebeauty.se and www.nicebeauty.com ("Website").

1.3 Nicehair is the data controller for your personal information. All inquiries to Nicehair can be made via the contact details listed under Item 7.

2. WHAT PERSONAL INFORMATION MAKES WE, FOR WHAT OBJECTIVES AND LEGAL BASIS FOR THE TREATMENT

2.1 When you visit the Website, we automatically collect information about you and your use of the Website, such as what type of browser you use, which search terms you use on the Home page, your IP address, including your network location, and information about your computer.

  • 2.1.1 The purpose is to optimize the user experience and the site's function, as well as targeted marketing, including retargeting via Facebook and Google. This processing of information is necessary to enable us to take care of our interests in improving the Website and showing you relevant offers.

  • 2.1.2 The legal basis for the processing is Article 6 (1) of the EU Personal Data Regulation. 1, point f.

2.2 When you purchase a product or communicate with us on the Website, we collect the information you provide, eg name, address, email address, phone number, payment method, information about which products you buy and have returned, delivery requests, and Information about the IP address from which the order was made.

  • 2.2.1 The purpose is that we can deliver the products you have ordered and, in addition, fulfill our agreement with you, including to manage your rights to return and advertise. Information about your purchases can also be processed to comply with legal requirements, including accounting and accounting. Upon purchase, the IP address is collected for the purpose and to take care of our interest in preventing fraud.

  • 2.2.2 The legal basis for the processing is Article 6 (1) of the EU Personal Data Regulation. 1, b, c and f.

2.3 When you sign up for our newsletter, we will collect information about your name, e-mail address and possibly. mobile number.

  • 2.3.1 The purpose is to safeguard our interest in delivering newsletters to you.

  • 2.3.2 The legal basis for the processing is Article 6 (1) of the EU Personal Data Regulation. 1, point f.

3. RECEIVERS OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

3.1 Information about your name, address, e-mail, phone number, order number and specific delivery requests are communicated to PostNord, GLS or a carrier that handles the delivery of the purchased goods to you. For the purchase of non-stocked goods, the said information may be disclosed to the manufacturer or the seller of the product concerned, which in such case will take delivery.

3.2 Information may be left to external partners that process the information on our behalf. We use external partners to include technical operations and website improvements, newsletters, targeted marketing, including retargeting, as well as your review of our company and products. For example, information about your name and your e-mail to TrustPilot will be forwarded so that we can send an invitation to review us on TrustPilot's website. If you choose to make a notification, TrustPilot becomes the data controller for the information provided. These companies are computer operators and under our instructions and process data for which we are data controllers. Data Processors may not use the information for any purpose other than fulfillment of the agreement with us, and are confidential about these. We have entered into written data processing agreements with all data processing companies handling personal information on our behalf.

3.3 Two of these data providers, Google Analytics v / Google LLC. And Facebook Inc. is established in the United States. The necessary guarantees for the transfer of information to the United States are secured through the data processor's certification under the EU-US. Privacy Shield, cf. EU Type of Data Regulation Article. 45th.

4. YOUR RIGHTS

4.1 In order to provide transparency regarding the processing of your information, we as a data controller must inform you about your rights.

4.2 Insight Court

4.2.1 You are entitled at any time to request information about, among other things, what information we have registered about you, the purpose of the registration, which categories of personal data and recipients of information, if any. may be as well as information from which the information originates.

4.2.2 You are entitled to receive a copy of the personal information we process about you. If you want a copy of your personal information, please send a written request to eu@nicebeauty.com. You may be asked to prove that you are the one you give up to be.

4.3 Right to rectification

4.3.1 You are entitled to receive incorrect personal information about yourself corrected by us. If you become aware that there are errors in the information we have registered about you, you are encouraged to contact us in writing so that the information can be corrected.

4.4 The right to delete

4.4.1 In some cases you have the right to have all or some of your personal information deleted by us, for example, if you revoke your consent and we do not have another legal basis to continue the treatment. To the extent that continued processing of your information is necessary, for example, to comply with our legal obligations or for legal requirements to be established, enforced or defended, we are not required to delete your personal information.

4.5 The right to restrict storage for storage

4.5.1 You may, in certain cases, have the right to restrict the processing of your personal information to consist of storage, for example, if you believe that the information we treat about you is incorrect.

4.6 The right to data portability

4.6.1 You may, in certain cases, have the right to obtain personal information that you have provided us in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and have the right to transfer this information to another data controller.

4.7 Right of objection

4.7.1 You are entitled at any time to object to our processing of your personal information for direct marketing including the profiling made to target our direct marketing.

4.7.2 In addition, you may at any time, for reasons relating to your personal situation, object to the processing of your personal information as we make on our legitimate interests, cf. section. 2.1 and 2.3.

4.8 The right to revoke consent

4.8.1 You have the right at any time to revoke a consent you have given us to a given processing of personal data. If you wish to revoke your consent, please contact us at eu@nicebeauty.com.

4.9 The right to appeal

4.9.1 You are entitled at any time to file a complaint with Datatilsynet, Borgergade 28, 5, 1300 Copenhagen K, about our processing of your personal information. The complaint can, among other things, be submitted to mail dt@datatilsynet.dk or telephone +45 33 19 32 00.

5. DELETING PERSONAL DATA

5.1 Information collected about your use of the Website cf. section. 2.1. deleted at the latest when you have not used the Website for 2 years.

5.2 Information collected in connection with your registration for our newsletter will be deleted when your consent for a newsletter is withdrawn unless we have another basis for processing the information.

5.3 Information collected in connection with purchases you have made on the Website cf. section. 2.2 will in principle be deleted 3 years after the end of the calendar year in which you made your purchase. However, information may be stored for a longer period of time if we have a legitimate need for longer storage, for example, if necessary for legal requirements to be established, enforced or defended, or if storage is necessary for us to comply with legal requirements. Accounting materials are kept for 5 years to the end of a financial year in order to comply with the requirements of the Accounting Act.

6. SECURITY

6.1 We have implemented appropriate technical and organizational safeguards against the personal or illegal destruction of personal data, forfeiture, alteration or deterioration as well as the disclosure or misuse of personal data.

6.2 Only employees who have a real need to access your personal information to perform their work have access to them.

7. CONTACT INFORMATION

7.1 Nicehair ApS is the data controller for the personal data collected through the Website.

7.2 If you have questions or comments about this Privacy Policy or you wish to make use of one or more of your rights described in Section 4, please contact:
Nicehair Aps
Randersvej 30
6700 Esbjerg Denmark

Tel. No: + 45 32 200 200
E-mail: eu@nicebeauty.com

8. CHANGES IN PERSONATE POLICY

8.1 If we make changes to the Personal Data Policy, you can always find the updated version on our Website.

9. VERSIONS

9.1 This is version 1 of Nicehair's personal data policy dated 1/5-2018.

Loading...